COMMITTEES

Commitee for SC/ST

Commitee for SC/ST

SI No. Name Category
1. Dr.P.Sundara Pandian Chairman
2. Dr.R.Palaniappan Member
3. Dr.N.Jeyakumaran Member
4. Dr.Bagyalakshmi Member
5. Dr.C.Thangamani Member
6. Dr.K.Pushpaveni Member
7. Dr.N.Nagarajan Member
8. Ms.S.Bhavani, III B.A English Student Member

Minority Cell

Minority Cell

SI No. Name Category
1. Dr.P.Sundara Pandian Chairman
2. Dr.J.Samuel Kirubahar Member
3. Dr.S.Muthulakshmi Member
4. Dr.R.Ezhilmary Member
5. Dr.S.Prakash Member
6. Dr.A.Noortheen Member
7. Ms.K.Jahira Banu, II M.A.Tamil Student Member

Grievance Redressal Committee

Grievance Redressal Committee

SI No. Name Category
1. Dr.P.Sundara Pandian Chairman
2. Dr.R.Palaniappan Member
3. Dr.P.Sami Member
4. Dr.N.Jeyakumaran Member
5. Mr.Z.Ramya Sushil Member
6. Mr.D.Rajkumar Member
7. Mr.R.Karthikeyan, II M.Sc.Physics Student Member

Internal Complaint Committee

Internal Complaint Committee

SI No. Name Category
1. Dr.A.Mohini Presiding Officer
2. Dr.K.Muthurajan Member
3. Dr.E.Selvi Member
4. Ms.D.Susaritha Member
5. Mr.L.Dhileepan Member
6. Ms.S.Kavipriya, II B.Sc Physics Member
7. Ms.M.Ramya Swathi, I M.A.English Member
8. Mr.P.Rajmohan, Commerce Member
9. Ms.T.Mercy Annapoorani, Director - Blossom Trust Student Member

OBC Cell

OBC Cell

SI No. Name Category
1. Dr.P.Sundara Pandian Chairman
2. Dr.R.Priyakumar Member
3. Dr.P.Dhavamani Member
4. Dr.C.Ganesan Member
5. Dr.A.Vijaya kumar Member
6. Dr.G.Prem Kumar Member
7. Dr.B.Salocia Fernando Member
8. Mr.M.Poovili Rajan, II B.Sc Computer Science Student Member

Admission Committee

Admission Committee

SI No. Name Category
1. Dr.P.Sundara Pandian Chairman
2. Dr.R.Selvam Member
3. Dr.T.Kathirvalavakumar Member
4. Dr.R.Kabilar Member
5. Dr.N.Prithivikumaran Member
6. Ms.L.Anushya Devi Member

Anti – Ragging Committee

Anti – Ragging Committee

SI No. Name Department
1. Dr. P. Sami Co-ordinator
2. Dr. N. Ashok Kumar Member
3. Dr. S. Prakash Member
4. Lt. N. Alagumanikumaran Member
5. Dr. J. Kamatchieswaran Member
6. Dr. P. Mehalingam Member
7. Dr. A. Mohini Member
8. Ms. G. Vijayapraveena, II M.A. Student Representative

Planning Board

Planning Board

SI No. Name Category
1. Dr. P. Sundara Pandian Chairman
2. Dr. N. Ashok Kumar Member
3. Dr. T. Kathirvalavakumar Member
4. Dr. R. Selvam Member
5. Dr. R. Palaniappan Member
6. Dr. N. Prithivikumaran Member
7. Dr. P. Sami Member
8. Dr. S. Muthuramkumar Member
9. Dr. G. Amutha Member
10. Mr. A. Raja Member
11. Ms.N.Moogambigai, I M.Sc Physics Student Member
12. Ms.M.Divya Bharathi, III B.Com(CA) Student Member

Planning and Evaluation Committee

Planning and Evaluation Committee

SI No. Name Category
1. Dr A.A. Megesan Co-ordinator
2. Dr. N. Ashok Kumar Member
3. Dr. R. Selvam Member
4. Dr. R. Palaniappan Member
5. Dr. P. Sami Member
6. Dr. K. Nagarajan Member
7. Dr. S. Prakash Member
8. Secretary & Correspondent Special Invitee

Grievance Appeal Committee for students

Grievance Appeal Committee for students

SI No. Name Category
1. Dr.S.Sekar Subramanian Co-ordinator
2. Dr.R.Palaniappan Member
3. Dr.A.Sarathi Member
4. Dr.A.K.Muthusamy Member
5. Dr.M.Meena Devi Member
6. Mrs.J.Nagasudha Member

Disciplinary Committee

Disciplinary Committee

SI No. Name Department Category
1. Dr.P.Sami Chemistry Co-ordinator
2. Dr.S.Maheswari Commerce Member
3. Dr.B.Mariraj Tamil Member
4. Dr.A.Kalidass English Member
5. Ms.L.Anushya Devi English Member
6. Dr.A.Baskaran History Member
7. Dr.T.Vijayakumar Economics Member
8. Mr.S.Rajeev Gandhi Maths Member
9. Mrs.S.Dhanalakshmi Chemistry Member
10. Dr.Bagyalakshmi Botany Member
11. Dr.T.Murugesan Director of Physical Education Member
12. Dr.E.Selvi PG Tamil Member
13. Dr.C.Chelladurai Commerce Member
14. Dr.G.Amutha Librarian Member
15. Dr.D.Kumar Zoology Member
16. Mr.S.Ramanathan English Member
17. Dr.G.Murugesan Business Administration Member

Students Welfare Committee

Students Welfare Committee

SI No. Name Category
1. Dr.P.Sami Co-ordinator
2. Dr.B.Mariraj Member
3. Dr.V.Manohar Member
4. Dr.A.Mohini Member
5. Lt.N.Alagumanikumaran Member
6. Dr.T.Murugesan Member
7. Mr.D.Rajkumar Member
8. Dr.Y.Vidya Member
9. Dr.S.Maheswari Member
10. Mr.K.Divakar Mani, I M.Sc Physics Student Member
11. Ms.S.Muthuselvi, II B.Sc Physics Student Member

Examination Committee

Examination Committee

SI No. Name Category
1. Dr.P.Sundara Pandian Chairman
2. Dr.R.Palaniappan Co-ordinator
3. Dr.R.Selvam Member
4. Dr.T.Kathirvalavakumar Member
5. Dr.N.Prithivikumaran Member
6. Ms.S.Usharani Member
7. Ms.J.Nagasudha Member
8. Dr.A.Sarathi Member
9. Dr.P.Sami Member
10. Dr.V.Manohar Member
11. Dr.D.Balaji Member
12. Dr.Bagyalakshmi Member
13. Dr.T.Vijayakumar Member
14. Dr.S.Prakash Member
15. Dr.G.Ravi Member
16. Mr.E.David Benher Member
17. Dr.S.Santhi Member
18. Dr.E.Jeyabharathi Member
19. Mr.A.Arunkumar, I M.Sc Physics Student Member

Choice Based Credit System Committee

Choice Based Credit System Committee

SI No. Name Category
1. Dr.R.Boominathan Co-ordinator
2. Mr.B.Rajkumar Member
3. Dr.J.Kamatchi Eswaran Member
4. Dr.N.Nirmalkumar Member

Academic Audit Committee

Academic Audit Committee

SI No. Name Category
1. Dr.N.Ashok Kumar Co-ordinator
2. Dr.R.Selvam Member
3. Dr.R.Palaniappan Member
4. Dr.S.Sekar Subramanian Member
5. Dr.N.Prithivikumaran Member
6. Dr.S.Vivekanandhan Member

Library Committee

Library Committee

SI No. Name Category
1. Dr.G.Amudha Co-ordinator
2. Dr.N.Ashok Kumar Member
3. Dr.S.Sekar Subramanian Member
4. Dr.A.A.Magesan Member
5. Dr.R.Boominathan Member
6. Mr.R.Palaniappan Member
7. Dr.K.Nagarajan Member
8. Dr.G.Ravi Member
9. Dr.D.Balaji Member
10. Mrs.P.Salocia Fernando Member
11. Dr.S.Muthulakshmi Member
12. Ms.J.Soosannal, I M.Sc Physics Student Member

Extra Curricular Activities Committee

Extra Curricular Activities Committee

SI No. Name Category
1. Dr.P.Sami Co-ordinator
2. Dr.N.Raman Member
3. Dr.S.Prakash Member
4. Dr.D.Selvasankaran Member
5. Dr.T.Murugesan Member
6. Lt.N.Alagumanikumaran Member
7. Dr.K.Anitha Rani Member
8. Ms.G.Revathi Member
9. Ms.P.Agasthiya, III B.Sc Physics Student Member
10. Ms.R.Varshini, II B.A English Student Member