COMMITTEES

Commitee for SC/ST

Commitee for SC/ST

SI No. Name Designation Category
1. Dr.P.Sundara Pandian Principal Chairman
2. Dr.R.Palaniappan Associate Professor in Computer Science Member
3. Dr.N.Jeyakumaran Associate Professor in Physics Member
4. Dr.Bagyalakshmi Assistant Professor in Botany Member
5. Dr.C.Thangamani Assistant Professor in History Member
6. Dr.K.Pushpaveni Assistant Professor in Business Administration Member
7. Dr.N.Nagarajan Assistant Professor in Zoology Member
8. Ms.S.Bhavani III B.A English Student Member

Minority Cell

Minority Cell

SI No. Name Designation Category
1. Dr.P.Sundara Pandian Principal Chairman
2. Dr.J.Samuel Kirubahar Associate Professor in English Member
3. Dr.S.Muthulakshmi Assistant Professor in Commerce Member
4. Dr.R.Ezhilmary Assistant Professor in Mathematics Member
5. Dr.S.Prakash Assistant Professor in Physics Member
6. Dr.A.Noortheen Assistant Professor in Zoology Member
7. Ms.K.Jahira Banu II M.A.Tamil Student Member

Grievance Redressal Committee

Grievance Redressal Committee

SI No. Name Designation Category
1. Dr.P.Sundara Pandian Principal Chairman
2. Dr.R.Palaniappan Associate Professor in Computer Science Member
3. Dr.P.Sami Associate Professor in Chemistry Member
4. Dr.N.Jeyakumaran Associate Professor in Physics Member
5. Mr.Z.Ramya Sushil Head & Associate Professor in Information Technology Member
6. Mr.D.Rajkumar Head & Associate Professor in Computer Applications Member
7. Mr.R.Karthikeyan II M.Sc.Physics Student Member

Internal Complaint Committee

Internal Complaint Committee

SI No. Name Designation Category
1. Ms.B.Salocia Fernando Associate Professor in Botany Presiding Officer
2. Dr.K.Muthurajan Associate Professor in English Member
3. Dr.E.Selvi Assistant Professor in Tamil Member
4. Ms.D.Susaritha Typist Member
5. Mr.L.Dhileepan Office Superintendent Member
6. Ms.S.Kavipriya II B.Sc Physics Member
7. Ms.M.Ramya Swathi I M.A.English Member
8. Mr.R.Indumathi Research Scholar in Business Administration Member
9. Ms.T.Mercy Annapoorani Director - Blossom Trust Member

OBC Cell

OBC Cell

SI No. Name Designation Category
1. Dr.P.Sundara Pandian Principal Chairman
2. Dr.R.Priyakumar Associate Professor in English Member
3. Dr.P.Dhavamani Associate Professor in Economics Member
4. Dr.C.Ganesan Assistant Professor in Mathematics Member
5. Dr.A.Vijaya kumar Assistant Professor in Chemistry Member
6. Dr.G.Prem Kumar Assistant Professor in Botany Member
7. Dr.B.Salocia Fernando Associate Professor in Botany Member
8. Mr.M.Poovili Rajan, II B.Sc Computer Science Student Member

Admission Committee

Admission Committee

SI No. Name Designation Category
1. Dr.P.Sundara Pandian Principal Chairman
2. Dr.R.Selvam Head & Associate Professor in English Member
3. Dr.T.Kathirvalavakumar Head & Associate Professor in Computer Science Member
4. Dr.R.Kabilar Associate Professor in English Member
5. Dr.N.Prithivikumaran Head & Associate Professor in Physics Member
6. Ms.L.Anushya Devi Assistant Professor in English Member

Anti – Ragging Committee

Anti – Ragging Committee

SI No. Name Designation Department
1. Dr. P. Sami Associate Professor in Chemistry Co-ordinator
2. Dr. N. Ashok Kumar Director - SF Courses Member
3. Dr. S. Prakash Assistant Professor in Physics Member
4. Lt. N. Alagumanikumaran Assistant Professor in Zoology Member
5. Dr. J. Kamatchieswaran Assistant Professor in Commerce Member
6. Dr. P. Mehalingam Assistant Professor in Botany Member
7. Dr. A. Mohini Associate Professor in History Member
8. Ms. G. Vijayapraveena II M.A. Student Representative

Planning Board

Planning Board

SI No. Name Designation Category
1. Dr. P. Sundara Pandian Principal Chairman
2. Dr. N. Ashok Kumar Director - SF Courses Member
3. Dr. T. Kathirvalavakumar Head & Associate Professor in Computer Science Member
4. Dr. R. Selvam Head & Associate Professor in English Member
5. Dr. R. Palaniappan Associate Professor in Computer Science Member
6. Dr. N. Prithivikumaran Head & Associate Professor in Physics Member
7. Dr. P. Sami Associate Professor in Chemistry Member
8. Dr. S. Muthuramkumar Assistant Professor in Botany Member
9. Dr. G. Amutha Librarian Member
10. Mr. L. Dhileepan Office Superintendent Member
11. Ms.N.Moogambigai I M.Sc Physics Student Member
12. Ms.M.Divya Bharathi III B.Com(CA) Student Member

Planning and Evaluation Committee

Planning and Evaluation Committee

SI No. Name Designation Category
1. Dr A.A. Megesan Head & Associate Professor in Commerce Co-ordinator
2. Dr. N. Ashok Kumar Director - SF Courses Member
3. Dr. R. Selvam Head & Associate Professor in English Member
4. Dr. R. Palaniappan Associate Professor in Computer Science Member
5. Dr. P. Sami Associate Professor in Chemistry Member
6. Dr. K. Nagarajan Associate Professor in Zoology Member
7. Dr. S. Prakash Assistant Professor in Physics Member
8. Secretary & Correspondent   Special Invitee

Grievance Appeal Committee for students

Grievance Appeal Committee for students

SI No. Name Designation Category
1. Dr.S.Sekar Subramanian Head & Associate Professor in Business Administration Co-ordinator
2. Dr.R.Palaniappan Associate Professor in Computer Science Member
3. Dr.A.Sarathi Associate Professor in Chemistry Member
4. Dr.A.K.Muthusamy Associate Professor in English Member
5. Dr.M.Meena Devi Assistant Professor in English Member
6. Mrs.J.Nagasudha Assistant Professor in Information Technology Member

Disciplinary Committee

Disciplinary Committee

SI No. Name Designation Category
1. Dr.P.Sami Associate Professor in Chemistry Co-ordinator
2. Dr.S.Maheswari Assistant Professor in Commerce Member
3. Dr.B.Mariraj Associate Professor in Tamil Member
4. Dr.A.Kalidass Associate Professor in English Member
5. Ms.L.Anushya Devi Assistant Professor in English Member
6. Dr.A.Baskaran Assistant Professor in History Member
7. Dr.T.Vijayakumar Assistant Professor in Economics Member
8. Mr.S.Rajeev Gandhi Assistant Professor in Maths Member
9. Mrs.S.Dhanalakshmi Assistant Professor in Chemistry Member
10. Dr.Bagyalakshmi Assistant Professor in Botany Member
11. Dr.T.Murugesan Director of Physical Education Member
12. Dr.E.Selvi Assistant Professor in Tamil Member
13. Dr.C.Chelladurai Assistant Professor in Commerce Member
14. Dr.G.Amutha Librarian Member
15. Dr.D.Kumar Assistant Professor in Zoology Member
16. Mr.S.Ramanathan Assistant Professor in English Member
17. Dr.G.Murugesan Assistant Professor in Business Administration Member

Students Welfare Committee

Students Welfare Committee

SI No. Name Designation Category
1. Dr.P.Sami Associate Professor in Chemistry Co-ordinator
2. Dr.B.Mariraj Associate Professor in Tamil Member
3. Dr.V.Manohar Associate Professor in Commerce Member
4. Dr.A.Mohini Associate Professor in History Member
5. Lt.N.Alagumanikumaran Assistant Professor in Zoology Member
6. Dr.T.Murugesan Director of Physical Education Member
7. Mr.D.Rajkumar Head & Associate Professor in Computer Applications Member
8. Dr.Y.Vidya Assistant Professor in English Member
9. Dr.S.Maheswari Assistant Professor in Commerce Member
10. Mr.K.Divakar Mani I M.Sc Physics Student Member
11. Ms.S.Muthuselvi II B.Sc Physics Student Member

Examination Committee

Examination Committee

SI No. Name Designation Category
1. Dr.P.Sundara Pandian Principal Chairman
2. Dr.R.Palaniappan Associate Professor in Computer Science Co-ordinator
3. Dr.R.Selvam Head & Associate Professor in English Member
4. Dr.T.Kathirvalavakumar Head & Associate Professor in Computer Science Member
5. Dr.N.Prithivikumaran Head & Associate Professor in Physics Member
6. Ms.S.Usharani Assistant Professor in Mathematics Member
7. Ms.J.Nagasudha Assistant Professor in Information Technology Member
8. Dr.A.Sarathi Associate Professor in Chemistry Member
9. Dr.P.Sami Associate Professor in Chemistry Member
10. Dr.V.Manohar Associate Professor in Commerce Member
11. Dr.D.Balaji Assistant Professor in Tamil Member
12. Dr.Bagyalakshmi Assistant Professor in Botany Member
13. Dr.T.Vijayakumar Assistant Professor in Economics Member
14. Dr.S.Prakash Assistant Professor in Physics Member
15. Dr.G.Ravi Head & Associate Professor in History Member
16. Mr.E.David Benher Head & Associate Professor in Zoology Member
17. Dr.S.Santhi Assistant Professor in PG Tamil Member
18. Dr.E.Jeyabharathi Assistant Professor in Chemistry Member
19. Mr.A.Arunkumar I M.Sc Physics Student Member

Choice Based Credit System Committee

Choice Based Credit System Committee

SI No. Name Designation Category
1. Dr.R.Boominathan Head & Associate Professor in Chemistry Co-ordinator
2. Mr.B.Rajkumar Assistant Professor in English Member
3. Dr.J.Kamatchi Eswaran Assistant Professor in Commerce Member
4. Dr.N.Nirmalkumar Assistant Professor in Botany Member

Academic Audit Committee

Academic Audit Committee

SI No. Name Designation Category
1. Dr.N.Ashok Kumar Director - SF Courses Co-ordinator
2. Dr.R.Selvam Head & Associate Professor in English Member
3. Dr.R.Palaniappan Associate Professor in Computer Science Member
4. Dr.S.Sekar Subramanian Head & Associate Professor in Business Administration Member
5. Dr.N.Prithivikumaran Head & Associate Professor in Physics Member
6. Dr.S.Vivekanandhan Assistant Professor in Physics Member

Library Committee

Library Committee

SI No. Name Designation Category
1. Dr.G.Amudha Librarian Co-ordinator
2. Dr.N.Ashok Kumar Director - SF Courses Member
3. Dr.S.Sekar Subramanian Head & Associate Professor in Business Administration Member
4. Dr.A.A.Magesan Head & Associate Professor in Commerce Member
5. Dr.R.Boominathan Head & Associate Professor in Chemistry Member
6. Mr.R.Palaniappan Associate Professor in Computer Science Member
7. Dr.K.Nagarajan Associate Professor in Zoology Member
8. Dr.G.Ravi Head & Associate Professor in History Member
9. Dr.D.Balaji Assistant Professor in Tamil Member
10. Mrs.P.Salocia Fernando Associate Professor in Botany Member
11. Dr.S.Muthulakshmi Assistant Professor in Commerce Member
12. Ms.J.Soosannal I M.Sc Physics Student Member

Extra Curricular Activities Committee

Extra Curricular Activities Committee

SI No. Name Designation Category
1. Dr.P.Sami Associate Professor in Chemistry Co-ordinator
2. Dr.N.Raman Associate Professor in Chemistry Member
3. Dr.S.Prakash Assistant Professor in Physics Member
4. Dr.D.Selvasankaran Assistant Professor in Tamil Member
5. Dr.T.Murugesan Director - Physical Education Member
6. Lt.N.Alagumanikumaran Assistant Professor in Zoology Member
8. Ms.G.Revathi Instructor Member
9. Ms.P.Agasthiya III B.Sc Physics Student Member
10. Ms.R.Varshini II B.A English Student Member